Armored LC/UPC-FC/PC Out Door SM 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-4 / Piece | 200 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
XRX
Model Number:
Fiber optic cable
Type:
Cat 6
Number of Conductors:
1
Fiber Type:
9/125 50/125 62.5/125 OM3 OM4
Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Certification:
RoHS REACH
Connector Type:
LC SC FC ST
Cable Type:
2duplex
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
IL:
<0.2dB
RL:
>55dB
key word:
Fiber optic cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
fiber optic cable PP bag+ caron
Delivery Time
Shipped in 7 days after payment

Armored LC/UPC-FC/PC Out Door SM 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description 

Armored LC/UPC-FC/PC Out Door SM 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cable. Patch Cord  is a kind of insert an extraction connector based on the single core plug  and adaptor, according to the joint can be classified to type SC,SC,LC,ST, ,MU,MPO,MTRJ,E200 and so on, according to difference of the end face have the type PC,UPC ,APC and so on.

Product Features

Technical Data

Optical Feature:

Content

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

 

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

65

55

50

35

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85,168H

 

0.2

Temperature cycle

 

-40~+75,21cycle,168H

0.2

 

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

 

10~+65,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

 

Dropping

 

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Content

Character

Unit

Working Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-5~+50

Φ3.0 Fibre Curl Radius

 

>30

mm

Φ3.0 Anti-Tensile Strength

>9.0

Kgf

Main Mechanical Size

SEE LAYOUT

-

3D Index

               Type

Content

APC

UPC

LC

Radius of Cury(mm)

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apexoffset(um)

0~+50

FiberHeight(nm)

-50~+50

Angle(deg)

7.5~8.5

/

/

      

 

Applications

Testing Equipment

Optical Fiber CATV

FTTX+LAN

Telecommunication Networks.

Optical Sensor

Optical  Fiber Data Transmission

 

Type

Factory View

Certifications

Manufacturing

Q.C and R&D

 

 

If there is any questions please contact us as follows:

 

Skype:crescentxy

Cell:+86-13880676215(24 hours)

Email: xrxoptical(at)163.com

   crescentxy(at)xrxopticalcom.com

Web: www.xrxopticalcom.com