• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Sichuan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: AOC
  • Model Number: Active Optical Cable
  • Wavelength: 850/1300mm
  • Fiber Type: OM1
  • Certification: RoHS REACH
  • Connector Type: AOC
  • Application: Data center networking equipment
  • Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
  • Data Rate: 40GBASE
  • Key word: AOC
  • working temperture: -20~+85℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details aoc PP bag+ caron
Delivery Time Shipped in 7 days after payment

        Networking Equipment 40G QSFP to QSFP AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable

Product Description:

Networking Equipment 40G QSFP to QSFP AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable. QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance integrated cable with low power consumption for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.

 

Product Features:

  •   Connector 1: QSFP+ AOC 
  •   Connector 2: QSFP+ AOC
  •   Data Rate: 40GBASE
  •   Length:1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or others
  •   Wire AWG: Fiber
  •   Length: 1m
  •   Color: Orange
  •   Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
  •   Storage Temperature: -20~+85℃
  •   Operating Temperature: 0~70℃
  •   Humidity: 5%~95%

 

Techincal Data:

 

 

ParameterDescription
Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports

SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols SupportedInfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
Channel Data RateRate 1 to 10.3125Gbps
BER<10-12
Operating Case Temperature0 to + 70ºC
Storage Temperature-20 to + 85ºC
Supply Voltage3.3V
Supply current230mA per end typical
Transmiter Center Wavelength850nm
Reciver Center Wavelength850nm
Average Optical Power-6.5 --  -1dBm
Extinction Ratio3.5dB
Receiver Sensitivity

-11dBm

 Reciver Overload -1dBm

 

 

Product Pictures:

 

Related Products:

 

Factory View

 

Manufacturing

Q.C & R.D

 

 

 

Certification

 FAQ:

Q1. When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A2: Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

 

Q3. Can you accept small order?

A3:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big. Your sucess is my business.

 

Q4. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A4:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

Q5. What is your term of delivery?

A5:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q6. What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A6:If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

If there is any questions please contact us as follows:

Skype:crescentxy

Cell:+86-13880676215(24 hours)

Email: xrxoptical(at)163.com

          crescentxy(at)xrxopticalcom.com

Web: www.xrxopticalcom.com

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $28,000
Learn More