Simplex Single Mode FC APC/UPC 12 Core APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-5 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
XRX
Model Number:
patch cord jumper wire
Colors:
As pictures
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type:
SMF-28e/G652G
Certification:
RoHS/ISO9001
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
IL:
2.0dB
RL:
65dB
SUS ferrule:
304
Key Word:
Fiber pigtail
Material:
LSZH /Hyterl /PVC
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PP bag+ caron
Delivery Time
5 DAYS

               Product Name:

        Simplex Single Mode FC APC/UPC 12 Core APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 

               Product Description:

Fiber cable patch cord is a kind of insert an extraction connector based on the single core plug  and adaptor, according to the joint can be classified to type SC,SC,LC,ST, ,MU,MPO,MTRJ,E200 and so on, according to difference of the end face have the type PC,UPC ,APC and so on.

 

Techincal Data

 

1.Optical Feature:

ContentTesting Condition(dB)
SMMM
APCUPCPC
Optical PerformanceIL(dB)1310/1550nm LD Light0.20.20.20.2
RL(dB)1310/1550nm LD Light65555035

Environment

Performance

High Temperature+85℃,168H0.2
Temperature cycle-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H0.2
Humidity thermal(Fixed)5℃,95%R.H.,168H0.2
Humidity thermal cycle10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H0.2
Mechanical PerformanceVibration10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)0.1
Bending0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle0.1
Torsion2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times0.1n
Anti-tension90N,10min0.1
 Dropping1.5 height, 8 times0.2
Repeat10 Times inserts0.1
Durability>1000times0.2

 

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature 

Content

Character

Unit

Working Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-5~+50

Φ3.0 Fibre Curl Radius

 

>30

mm

Φ3.0 Anti-Tensile Strength

>9.0

Kgf

Main Mechanical Size

SEE LAYOUT

-

 

3. 3D Index

               Type

Content

APC

UPC

LC

Radius of Cury(mm)

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apexoffset(um)

0~+50

FiberHeight(nm)

-50~+50

Angle(deg)

7.5~8.5

/

/

 

Type:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Factory View

 

Manufacturing

Q.C & R.D

 

 

 

Certification