Factory Price Single Mode Simplex FC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.6-3 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces armored patch cord (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
XRX
Model Number:
Armored patch cord
Type:
Cat 6
Number of Conductors:
1
Colors:
As pictures
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type:
SMF-28e/G652G
Certification:
RoHS/ISO9001
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
IL:
2.0dB
RL:
65dB
SUS ferrule:
304
Key Word:
Armored patch cord
Material:
LSZH /Hyterl /PVC
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
armored patch cord PP bag+ caron
Delivery Time
5 DAYS

Factory Price Single Mode Simplex FC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored Patch Cord

Product Description:

Factory Price Single Mode Simplex FC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored Patch Cord. Optical fiber patch cord is a kind of insert an extraction connector based on the single core plug  and adaptor, according to the joint can be classified to type SC, SC,LC,ST, ,MU,MPO,MTRJ,E200 and so on, according to difference of the end face have the type PC, UPC , APC and so on.

Techincal Data:

1.Optical Feature:

ContentTesting Condition(dB)
SMMM
APCUPCPC
Optical PerformanceIL(dB)1310/1550nm LD Light0.20.20.20.2
RL(dB)1310/1550nm LD Light65555035

Environment

Performance

High Temperature+85℃,168H0.2
Temperature cycle-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H0.2
Humidity thermal(Fixed)5℃,95%R.H.,168H0.2
Humidity thermal cycle10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H0.2
Mechanical PerformanceVibration10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)0.1
Bending0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle0.1
Torsion2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times0.1n
Anti-tension90N,10min0.1
 Dropping1.5 height, 8 times0.2
Repeat10 Times inserts0.1
Durability>1000times0.2

 

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature 

Content

Character

Unit

Working Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-5~+50

Φ3.0 Fibre Curl Radius

 

>30

mm

Φ3.0 Anti-Tensile Strength

>9.0

Kgf

Main Mechanical Size

SEE LAYOUT

-

 

3. 3D Index

               Type

Content

APC

UPC

LC

Radius of Cury(mm)

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apexoffset(um)

0~+50

FiberHeight(nm)

-50~+50

Angle(deg)

7.5~8.5

/

/

 

Type:

OEM/ODM

We can do different types fiber connector (fiber patch cord, pigtail and pigtail assembles) according our customers requirement.

1.Connector Type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, D4, DIN, E2000, MPO

2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4. Cable OD: Φ0.9mm/Φ2.0mm/Φ3.0mm

5. Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

6. Cable Quantity: Simplex/ Duplex/ Buddle

7. Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, Hytrel, Nylon 12 or customized.

Product Pictures: 

 

Related Products:

 

Factory View:

 

Manufacturing

Q.C & R.D

 

 

 

Certification

 FAQ:

Q1. When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

 

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big. Your sucess is my business.

 

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

 

Q4. What is your term of delivery?

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q5. What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5:If there is quality problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

If there is any questions please contact us as follows:

Skype:crescentxy

Cell:+86-13880676215(24 hours)

Email: xrxoptical(at)163.com

   crescentxy(at)xrxopticalcom.com

Web: www.xrxopticalcom.com